Menu

Privacy Statement

Updated July 2014

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Bocol Constructions Pty Limited’s website, www.bocol.com.au.

Bocol Constructions Pty Limited is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Bocol Constructions Pty Ltd. is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Bocol Constructions Pty Limited may collect your personal information, in particular, in the event that you contact us, your information and correspondence may be kept on record for future use or as a means to contact you.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally disclose the information collected to third parties to provide services on our behalf. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Bocol Constructions Pty Limited takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to IP address, browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bocol Constructions Pty Limited reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, your complaints should be directed to us at  reception@bocol.com.au.

Contacting us

Bocol Constructions Pty Limited welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Telephone: (08) 9316 1148
Head Office Address: Suite 13/7 Kintail Road Applecross WA 6153
Postal Address: PO Box 80 Applecross WA 6953
E-mail: reception@bocol.com.au

facebook Privacy Statementtwitter Privacy Statementgoogle plus Privacy StatementShare